Legal Notice
This site is accessible to all visitors, taking care to respect the following rules: 
The logo, information, graphics, brands and anything else published and/or reproduced on this site are owned by (or granted by third parties in use to) Made to Sell; 
Reproduction, copying, distribution or modification of parts of this site and its content is permitted only by written authorisation of Made to Sell; 
It is forbidden to copy software owned by Made to Sell or to create similar programs using the source code of these software.
Made to Sell can not be held responsible for any damage, including computer virus, that visitors’ equipment may suffer due to access and/or interconnection with this site or download of its content.

Privacy
In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679 GDPR of 27 April 2016 in force from 25 May 2018 and art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, the company Made to Sell, intends to provide the following information regarding the processing of personal data:

Purposes and methods of the processing
Personal data are collected and processed by Made to Sell, for the sole purpose of fulfilling current administrative and accounting purposes. The processing of data takes place both in paper and electronic format and always in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security required by law.

Nature of the provision of data
According to the simplifications introduced by the Guarantor and published in the Official Gazette on July 1, 2008, No. 152, since the purposes of use of the data are related to the fulfilment of contractual or regulatory obligations or, however, for ordinary administrative and accounting purposes, consent to the processing of data is not required.

Subjects to whom the data will be communicated and/or disseminated
The data, or part of them, may, for the reasons mentioned above, be communicated to external subjects for the performance of functions connected and instrumental to the operation of the service, such as, for example, consultancy in the field of accounting, administrative, legal, tax and financial.

Consequence of the refusal
Although the consent, for what has been said, is not required, it is in the rights of the data subjects to refuse the use of their data. In this case, however, the company will not be able to provide its service.

Rights of the data subject
As described in articles 13 and 14 of Reg. EU 2016/679 and article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, the rights of the data subject are as follows: I. The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning his/her person, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
II. The data subject has the right to be informed of:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) processing purposes and methods;
c) the logic applied if digitally processed;
d) the identity of the data controller, data processors and the representative appointed under Article 5, Paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be sent or who may come to know of it as the designated representative in Italian territory, managers or agents.

III. The data subject has the right to obtain:
a) update, rectify, and, when deemed of interest, integrate the data;
b) erase, convert to an anonymous format or block data that has been processed in violation of the law, including data that does not need to be retained for the purposes for which it was collected and processed;
c) confirmation that the operations described in sections a) and b) were made known, including their content, of the parties to whom the data was communicated or transmitted, except in cases when it may not be possible to do so or when it is required a disproportionate effort compared to the protected right;

IV. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning his/her person, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning his/her person, for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Cookies Policy
EXTENDED COOKIES INFORMATION

(i) Made to Sell S.r.l. the data controller, informs you that information regarding the use of the site through cookies is collected. When a user visits our site, or the partner sites Sellerjob.it, Sellerjob.com, Madetosellanalysis.eu, Srvitalia.it, we send to your device cookies that are stored uniquely by your browser. Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his device, where they are stored and then transmitted to the same sites on the occasion of the next visit by the same user. Furthermore, when browsing the site, the user can also receive cookies on his terminal that are sent from different websites or web servers (so-called Third Parties). The user is informed that the Made to Sell website also sends Third Party cookies. The Made to Sell sites use so-called technical cookies, as described below.
(ii) The data collected through cookies, will be used by the owners, their employees responsible for maintenance and management of the site and more generally by all employees including third parties (service providers, infrastructure, IT and similar) who are involved in the management and supervision of the same and duly appointed controllers. The list of managers is available on request.
(iii) As is known, all the rights provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) no. 679 of 27 April 2016 (Articles 15-22), namely:
1. Right of Access: The data subject has the right to access personal data concerning him / her that are being processed in order to check whether his / her personal data are treated in accordance with the law.
2. Right of Rectification: The interested party has the right to obtain the correction of any inaccurate or incomplete information about himself, in order to guarantee the accuracy of such information according to the purposes of the processing.
3. Right to Cancellation: The data subject has the right to request that the data owner delete his information and no longer process the data.
4. Treatment Restriction Right: The data subject has the right to request that the data controller limits the processing of his data.
5. Right to data portability: The data subject has the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable form, and to transmit this data to another data controller.
6. Right to object to processing: The data subject has the right to object to the processing of data in the cases provided for by the GDPR, at any time and without having to justify his/her decision.
7. Right not to be the subject of automated decision-making processes: The data subject has the right not to be subjected to a decision based exclusively on automated processing of his/her data, including profiling, which produces legal effects on him/her or that affects his person in a similar way.

Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are necessary for the the site operation and can not be deactivated in our systems. They are usually only set up in response to the actions you make that constitute a request for services, such as setting privacy preferences, accessing or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or have warnings about these cookies, but as a result some parts of the site will not work. These cookies do not store personal information.

Performance cookies
These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so that we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are more and less popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information collected by cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies, we will not know when you have visited our site and we will not be able to monitor your performance.

Functional cookies
These cookies allow the site to provide advanced features and customization. They can be set by us or by third-party providers whose services have been added to our pages. If you do not authorize these cookies, some or all of these services may not work properly.

Cookies for targeted advertising
These cookies can be set via our website by our advertising partners. They can be used by these companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant ads on other sites. They do not store personal information directly, but are based solely on the identification of your browser and your internet device. If you do not allow these cookies to be used, you will receive less targeted advertising.